Deutsch

Catalog Online > Modern Art  >  Figurative Painting (1900-30s )  |  Hermann Max Pechstein

Hermann Max Pechstein - Watercolor

Hermann Max Pechstein
Neben dem Hafen von Nidden, 1909
Watercolor
Estimate:
€ 7,000
Current bid:
€ 22,860
(incl. surcharge)
Lot description
Neben dem Hafen von Nidden. 1909.
Watercolor and India ink.
Lower right monogrammed. On brownish board. 38.2 x 52.3 cm (15 x 20.5 in), the full sheet.
[AW].

PROVENANCE: Private collection Southern Germany.

To view artwork condition please click on the high-definition images and use the zoom function.
Hermann Max Pechstein
Watercolor
Estimate:
€ 7,000
Current bid:
€ 22,860
(incl. surcharge)