Rare Books  >   |  Dielhelm, Johann Hermann

Dielhelm, Johann Hermann
Denkwürdiger und nützlicher rheinischer Antiquarius, 1744
Current bid:
300 EUR
Estimate:
400 EUR

NEW: Bid plus 25 % buyer's premium plus the statutory sales tax .
Self pick-up: free of charge,
insured shipping:
within Germany 14,23 €,
within the EU countries 33,23 €,
outside the EU countries on request.

Lot description
Johann Hermann Dielhelm
Denkwürdiger und nützlicher Rheinischer Antiquarius. Frankfurt, Stock Erben und Schilling 1744.

Zweite Ausgabe des geschätzten Reiseführers des Spätbarock. Mit Karten vom Oberrhein und vom Bodensee.

Einband: Halblederband der Zeit mit Rückenschild. 18 : 11 cm. - ILLUSTRATION: Mit gestochenem Titel, 3 gefalteten Kupferkarten und 15 (10 gefalteten) Kupfertafeln. - KOLLATION: 4 Bll., 941 (recte 911) S., 13 Bll. - ZUSTAND: Tls. schwach stockfl. vord. flieg. Vorsatz mit Eintragungen von alter Hand. Kanten und Rücken beschabt, ob. Kap. mit kl. Einriß. - PROVENIENZ: Gest. Wappen-Exlibris L. G. de Bibra.

LITERATUR: Holzmann/Boh. I, 2424.

Second edition. With engr. title. 3 engr. folding maps and 215 (10 folding) engr. plates. Contemp. half calf. - Partly slightly foxed, front flying endpaper with entries by old hand. Edges and spine scraped, top of spine with small tear. Engr. armorial ex libris L. G. de Bibra.(R)

Dielhelm, Johann Hermann
Current bid:
300 EUR
Estimate:
400 EUR

Self pick-up: free of charge,
insured shipping:
within Germany 14,23 €,