Rare Books  >   |  Winter von Adlersflügel, Georg Simon

Winter von Adlersflügel, Georg Simon
3. Wolerfahrner Roß-Artzt, 1678
Current bid:
350 EUR
Estimate:
500 EUR

NEW: Bid plus 32 % buyer's premium ( differential taxation without separate VAT statement, information shown for sales tax on request).
Self pick-up: free of charge,
insured shipping:
within Germany 13,41 €,
within the EU countries 31,17 €,
outside the EU countries on request.

Lot description
Georg Simon Winter (von Adlersflügel)
Wolerfahrner Roß-Arzt, oder vollständige Roß-Artzney-Kunst. 3 Tle. in 1 Band- Nürnberg, Endter 1678.

Hippologischen Standardwerk aus Adelsbesitz.

Einband: Lederband d. Zt. mit Wappensupralibros. 8vo. 16 : 10 cm. - ILLUSTRATION: Mit 45 gefalt. Kupfertafeln. - KOLLATION: 12 Bll., 980 S., 10 Bll. - ZUSTAND: Einbd. berieben, RDeckel mit Fehlstelle. - PROVENIENZ: Exemplar mit Wappensupralibros von Franz Ferdinand zu Sprinzenstein; später Sammlung Waldemar Schwalbe (Exlibris).

LITERATUR: VD 17 3:002939C.

Current bid:
350 EUR
Estimate:
500 EUR

Self pick-up: free of charge,
insured shipping:
within Germany 13,41 €,