Rare Books  >   |  Felibien, André

Felibien, André
Des Principes de l'Architecture, 1699
Current bid:
400 EUR
Estimate:
600 EUR

NEW: Bid plus 32 % buyer's premium ( differential taxation without separate VAT statement, information shown for sales tax on request).
Self pick-up: free of charge,
insured shipping:
within Germany 13,52 €,
within the EU countries 31,28 €,
outside the EU countries on request.

Lot description
André Felibien
Des principes de l'architecture, de la scuplture, de la peinture. Troisième edition. Paris, Coignard 1699.

Eines der wichtigen Standardwerke des 17. Jahrhunderts, Ausgabe mit dem 200-seitigen Kunstlexikon am Ende.

Einband: Zeitgenössischer Lederband. 24 : 19 cm. - ILLUSTRATION: Mit gestochenem Frontispiz und 65 numerierten Kupfertafeln. - KOLLATION: Titel, 10 Bll., 542 S. - ZUSTAND: Tlw. etw. gebräunt und wasserrandig, Einbd. berieben. Druck auf kräftigem Papier, Titel in Rot und Schwarz.

LITERATUR: Fowler 118 Anm. - British Arch. Library 1037.

Felibien, André
Current bid:
400 EUR
Estimate:
600 EUR

Self pick-up: free of charge,
insured shipping:
within Germany 13,52 €,